Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Players & Parents Coaches Officials Team USA Membership Safety About Help

National Office Staff Contacts & Bios

USA Hockey, Inc.
1775 Bob Johnson Dr.
Colorado Springs, CO 80906-4090
Phone: (719) 576-USAH (8724)
Fax: (719) 538-1160
E-mail: usah@usahockey.org
Website Support: help@sportngin.com

Dave Ogrean

Dave Ogrean

Executive Director

Kim Folsom

Kim Folsom

Executive Assistant

Assistant Executive Directors


Mike Bertsch

Mike Bertsch

Marketing & Communications

Jim Johannson

Jim Johannson

Hockey Operations

Pat Kelleher

Pat Kelleher

Development

Rae Briggle

Rae Briggle

Member Services

Casey Jorgensen

Casey Jorgensen

General Counsel

Bob Weldon

Bob Weldon

Finance & Administration

Hockey Operations


Michele Amidon

Michele Amidon

Regional Manager, American Development Model

Marc Boxer

Marc Boxer

Director, Junior Hockey

Reagan Carey

Reagan Carey

DIrector, Women's Ice Hockey

Helen Fenlon

Helen Fenlon

Manager, Officiating Administration

Roger Grillo

Roger Grillo

Regional Manager, American Development Model

Ty Hennes

Ty Hennes

ADM Regional Manager, National Office

Dorothy Hyden

Dorothy Hyden

Coordinator, Resource Center

Kelley Lynch

Kelley Lynch

Administrative Assistant, International Administration

Ken Martel

Ken Martel

Technical Director, American Development Model

Art Berglund

Art Berglund

International Department Consultant

Dan Brennan

Dan Brennan

Director, Sled & Inline National Teams

Matt Cunningham

Matt Cunningham

Coordinator, Coaching Education Program

Guy Gosselin

Guy Gosselin

Regional Manager, American Development Model

Marissa Halligan

Marissa Halligan

Coordinator, Women's Ice Hockey

Matt Herr

Matt Herr

Regional Manager, American Development Model

Matt Leaf

Matt Leaf

Director, Officiating Education Program

Bob Mancini

Bob Mancini

Regional Manager, American Development Model

Kevin McLaughlin

Kevin McLaughlin

Senior Director, Hockey Development

Scott Paluch

Scott Paluch

Regional Manager, American Development Model

Alison Raines

Alison Raines

Coaching Specialist Program

B.J. Ringrose

B.J. Ringrose

Coordinator, Officiating Education Program

Lou Vairo

Lou Vairo

Director, Special Projects

Jodie Penn

Jodie Penn

Administrative Assistant, Youth Ice Hockey

Kenny Rausch

Kenny Rausch

Manager, Youth Hockey

Mark Tabrum

Mark Tabrum

Director, Coaching Education Program

Don Waddell

International Consultant

Membership Services


Paulette DiGiacomo

Paulette DiGiacomo

Regional Specialist (AZ, CO, CT, ID, ME, MA, NH, NM, NY, OK, RI, TX, UT, VT)

Susan Hunt

Susan Hunt

Member Services Administrator (ACHA, Junior)

Julie Rebitski

Julie Rebitski

Regional Specialist (AK, CA, HI, IL, IA, KS, MI, MO, MT, NE, NV, ND, OR, SD, WA, WI, WY)

Debbie Riggleman

Debbie Riggleman

Administrative Assistant

Membership Development


Scott Aldrich

Scott Aldrich

Manager, Adult Hockey

Kevin Erlenbach

Kevin Erlenbach

Director, Program Services

Katie Holmgren

Katie Holmgren

Coordinator, Women's Adult Hockey

Mike Lukken

Mike Lukken

Coordinator, Program Services

Shannon Webster

Shannon Webster

Coordinator, Program Services

Ashley Bevan

Ashley Bevan

Senior Director, Adult Hockey

Rich Hansen

Rich Hansen

Coordinator, Adult Hockey

Jeremy Kennedy

Jeremy Kennedy

Manager, Membership and Disabled Hockey

Justin Murch

Justin Murch

Coordinator, Adult Hockey

Finance & Administration


Kevin Buckner

Kevin Buckner

Shipping & Receiving Clerk

Karen Hackman

Karen Hackman

Manager, Insurance & Employee Benefits

Norman Hayward

Norman Hayward

IT Procurement and Media Administrator

Pam Gibson

Pam Gibson

Accountant

Tom Hackman

Tom Hackman

Building Services Administrator

Ralph Heffter

Ralph Heffter

Manager, Database Applications & Programming, MIS

Brad Kauhane

Brad Kauhane

Manager, Facilities Operations

Joyce Kulpinski

Joyce Kulpinski

SafeSport & Legal Administrator

Justin Olsen

Justin Olsen

PC Support Technician, MIS

Pam McCraw

Pam McCraw

Director, Accounting

Susan Peterson

Susan Peterson

Accounts Payable Specialist

Chris Smith

Chris Smith

Manager, Network & Security, MIS

Marketing & Communications


Dana Ausec

Dana Ausec

Director, Creative Services

Kevin Couture

Kevin Couture

Events Manager

Dave Fischer

Dave Fischer

Senior Director, Communications

Jayson Hron

Manager, Youth Hockey Communications

Rob Koch

Rob Koch

Director, Communications & Social Media

Eddie Olson

Eddie Olson

Director, Internet Development

Harry Thompson

Harry Thompson

Editor-in-Chief, USA Hockey Magazine

Alex Clark

Alex Clark

Manager, Sponsor Services

Cameron Eickmeyer

Cameron Eickmeyer

Manager, Internet Content and Development

Zack Friedli

Brian Fishman Intern, National Office

Gretchen Hursh

Gretchen Hursh

Manager, Licensing & Merchandising

Lee Meyer

Lee Meyer

Senior Director, Marketing

John Taft

John Taft

Manager, Marketing

Matt Trevor

Matt Trevor

Manager, Communications

USA Hockey Foundation


Sponsored by Organization Website

Organization Website

Visit Website

(719) 538-1162

Pat Kelleher

Pat Kelleher

Development

Sheila May

Sheila May

Administrative Assistant

Brenna Payne

Brenna Payne

Manager, Development

STAR - Serving the American Rinks


Sponsored by Organization Website

Organization Website

Visit Website

(719) 538-1149 

Jeff Theiler

Jeff Theiler

Chief Operating Officer

Don Moffat

Don Moffat

Director - Membership Development

John Monteleone

John Monteleone

Director - Membership Development

Cory Portner

Cory Portner

Director - Training Programs

U.S. National Team Development Program


Sponsored by Organization Website

Organization Website

Visit Website

(734) 327-9251

Brock Bradley

Brock Bradley

Head Equipment Manager

Danton  Cole

Danton Cole

Under-17 Team Head Coach

Dr. Laurie Donaldson

Dr. Laurie Donaldson

Team Physician

Don Granato

Don Granato

Under-18 Team Head Coach

Dave Evoy

Dave Evoy

Life Skills Counselor

Lisa Gross

Lisa Gross

Administrative Assistant

Nick Fohr

Nick Fohr

Under-18 Team Assistant Coach

John Gruden

John Gruden

Under-17 Team Assistant Coach

Jason Hodges

Jason Hodges

Head Athletic Trainer

Mary Jo LaPointe

Mary Jo LaPointe

Housing Coordinator

Dr. Rebecca Northway

Dr. Rebecca Northway

Team Physician

Carrie Keil

Carrie Keil

Power Skating Coach

Scott Monaghan

Scott Monaghan

Senior Director, Operations

Kim Pisano

Kim Pisano

Administrative Assistant

Jim LaPointe

Jim LaPointe

Event Coordinator

Darryl Nelson

Darryl Nelson

Strength & Conditioning Coach

Mary Jean Raab

Mary Jean Raab

Housing Coordinator

Brian Smith

Brian Smith

Brian Fishman Intern, NTDP

Peter Ward

Peter Ward

Director, Player Personnel

Jake Visser

Jake Visser

Equipment Manager

Julie Weintraub

Julie Weintraub

Housing Coordinator

Lisa Vollmers

Lisa Vollmers

Academic Mentor

Jake Wesolek

Jake Wesolek

Communications/Marketing